Is Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy
  • soy flour

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory party pretzel mix delivers pronounced salty flavor and a firm, crisp texture, suitable for casual snacking. Commonly used at gatherings, for bowls, or mixed into snack blends, reviewers often cite consistent crunch and seasoning, while some mention uneven coating or occasional stale pieces affecting freshness and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn starch, canola oil, soy flour, rice flour, sugar, sea salt, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, dry yeast, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), sodium hydroxide

Check Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping