Is Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Sesame Seed - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Sesame Seed 105 oz are a unique and delicious snack that combines the taste of pretzels with the texture of crackers. Made with sesame seeds, these gluten-free pretzels offer a delightful crunch and a hint of nutty flavor. Customers have praised the resemblance to crackers, making them a versatile option for snacking or pairing with dips and spreads. With their sesame seed twist, these pretzels provide a satisfying and gluten-free snack option for those with dietary restrictions.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Sesame Seed 105 oz are a unique and delicious snack that combines the taste of pretzels with the texture of crackers. Made with sesame seeds, these gluten-free pretzels offer a delightful crunch and a hint of nutty flavor. Customers have praised the resemblance to crackers, making them a versatile option for snacking or pairing with dips and spreads. With their sesame seed twist, these pretzels provide a satisfying and gluten-free snack option for those with dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seeds, Rice Flour, Sugar, Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)
Check Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Sesame Seed - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Sesame Seed - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Sesame Seed - 10.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


