Is Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • b>milk</b
  • milk
  • skim <b>milk</b

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepper-forward, savory sauce with a smooth, silky pourable texture commonly used to finish steaks, chicken, or pasta and to deglaze pans for quick pan sauces. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, convenient pouch packaging, consistent results, and ease of use for speedy weeknight meals, though some find it assertive and versatile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Thickeners (1442, 415), Garlic (0.8%), Parsley (0.6%), Emulsifiers (452, 339), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 508).  <br><b>Contains: Milk.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking