Is Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g Vegan?

Description
Pepper-forward, savory sauce with a smooth, silky pourable texture commonly used to finish steaks, chicken, or pasta and to deglaze pans for quick pan sauces. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, convenient pouch packaging, consistent results, and ease of use for speedy weeknight meals, though some find it assertive and versatile.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- b>milk</b
- skim <b>milk</b
- 415
- 1442
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepper-forward, savory sauce with a smooth, silky pourable texture commonly used to finish steaks, chicken, or pasta and to deglaze pans for quick pan sauces. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, convenient pouch packaging, consistent results, and ease of use for speedy weeknight meals, though some find it assertive and versatile.
Ingredients
Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Thickeners (1442, 415), Garlic (0.8%), Parsley (0.6%), Emulsifiers (452, 339), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 508). <br><b>Contains: Milk.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


