Is Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavours
- 471
- 481
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thickener (1422), Maltodextrin (from Maize), Salt, Shortening Powder [vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup Solids, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 (soy)), Stabilisers (339, 466), Antioxidant (307b (soy))], Yeast Extracts, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salts (450, 508), Dextrose, Colour (caramel Iii), Rosemary (0.4%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Emulsifiers (471, 433), Food Acid (citric). Contains Milk. And Soy Products.
Check Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


