Is Gravy, Mushroom Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Garlic Powder, Spice, Mushroom Flavor (Roasted Mushrooms, Salt, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Flavorings And Modified Potato Starch), Natural Flavor
Check Gravy, Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravy, Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


