Is GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 7.5KG Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- milk solids non fat animal fat
- 627
- 631
- 1422
milk solids non fat animal fat
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
THICKENER(1422), (FROM TAPIOCA), TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN(FROM CORN),SALT,FLAVOUR[SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD ACIDS (330,334),FLAVOURS, FLAVOUR ENHANCERS(627,631),VEGETABLE OIL, GROUND PEPPER, ANTICAKING AGENT(551)],SUGAR, COLOUR(150c),TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SHORTENING POWDER, MILK SOLIDS NON FAT ANIMAL FAT, VEGETABLE OIL, ANTICAKING AGENT (341), MINERAL SALT (450)
Check GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 7.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 7.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 7.5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


