Is Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Compact bars deliver a sweet cherry bakewell inspired flavor with a tender, slightly chewy base and sporadic crunchy pieces; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, quick breakfast accompaniment or desk treat. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, with complaints about excessive sweetness or crumble during transport.

Description
Compact bars deliver a sweet cherry bakewell inspired flavor with a tender, slightly chewy base and sporadic crunchy pieces; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, quick breakfast accompaniment or desk treat. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, with complaints about excessive sweetness or crumble during transport.
Ingredients
Oats (41%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm**), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerine, Flaked Almonds (2.3%), Palm Fat**, Soluble Corn Fibre, Apple Juice Infused Dried Sour Cherries (1%) (Sour Cherries [48%], Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Soya Flour, Cherry Juice Powder, Demerara Sugar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses, **Contains certified Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Oat-Rageous Honey Almond
Where to buy
Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


