Is Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- natural flavour
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (43%), Margarine (Palm** Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Cherry Curd (2%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Butter [Milk, Salt], Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Almonds (2%), Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Apple Juice Infused Sour Cherries (Sour Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring, Cane Molasses, **Contains certified sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boost is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


