Is Graze Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boosts Flapjacks 120g (4 x 30g) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour
  • soya lecithin

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolatey and vanilla notes with a dense, chewy texture make this individually wrapped flapjack suitable for quick snacks, packed lunches, or on-the-go energy; reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness and portable portioning, praising flavor and convenience while occasionally mentioning a sticky texture or smaller-than-expected size and variable softness between batches too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (38%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm**), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.6%), Liquid Sugar, Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Humectant: Glycerine, Linseed, Palm Fat*, Modified Starch, Soya Flour, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses, **Contains certified sustainable Palm Oil

Check Graze Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boosts Flapjacks 120g (4 x 30g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boosts Flapjacks 120g (4 x 30g) is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast