Is Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salted Coated Peas (33%): Green Peas, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Sea Salted Broad Beans (30%): Broad Beans, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Sea Salted Corn (18%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Pretzel Bites (18%): Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast
Check Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


