Is Graze Honey Roast Crunch Creations 130g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salted Coated Pea (33%) - Green Peas, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt. Honey Roasted Corn (27%) - Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Honey (4%). Corn Chips (23%) - Com, Sunflower Oil. Honey Roasted Broad Beans (17%) - Broad Beans, Sunflower Oil, Sugar Honey (4%). Contains: Wheat.
Check Graze Honey Roast Crunch Creations 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Honey Roast Crunch Creations 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cheerios Oats N Honey Oat Crunch Cereal - 18.2 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Oats & Honey Breakfast Cereal
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH
Millville Granola Oats & Honey Granola Crunch
About this product
Snack · Pouch


