Is Graze Lemon Blueberry Superfood Bite with Baobab and Whole Oats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised free-range whole egg
- pasteurised free-range egg yolk
- milk
- natural lemon flavouring
- salted butter
- margarine
pasteurised free-range whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Blueberry Infused Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberries, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Demerara Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baobab Powder, Lemon Curd, Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Free-range Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Free-range Whole Egg, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Lemon Oil), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Graze Contributes To The Production Of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Lemon Blueberry Superfood Bite with Baobab and Whole Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Lemon Blueberry Superfood Bite with Baobab and Whole Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Graze Lemon Blueberry Superfood Bite with Baobab and Whole Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


