Is Graze Lively Lemon Oat Boosts 50g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Oats (44%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, liquid sugar, humectant: glycerine, whole milk powder, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel, shea), modified starch, sugar, demerara sugar, starch, natural lemon flavouring, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), sea salt, citrus fibre, yoghurt powder (milk) (0.2%), sweet whey powder (milk), stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses, natural flavouring.)
Check Graze Lively Lemon Oat Boosts 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Lively Lemon Oat Boosts 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
Bobo's Oat Bars - 6 Lemon Poppyseed, 6 Chocolate Chip
RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Lemon Honey Cashew Butter, 5 Count
Where to buy
Graze Lively Lemon Oat Boosts 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


