No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal (10%), pressed oat, reduced cocoa powder, milk chocolate (9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), humectant (glycerine), glucose syrup, dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), chopped caramelised pecans (5%) (pecans nuts (5%), sugar, palm fat*), tapioca starch, sugar, modified starch, flavouring, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), sea salt, natural flavouring, citrus fibre, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser xanthan gum, molasses

Check graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoCoffee
Vegan? graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate | Spoonful