Is graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oatmeal (10%), pressed oat, reduced cocoa powder, milk chocolate (9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), humectant (glycerine), glucose syrup, dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), chopped caramelised pecans (5%) (pecans nuts (5%), sugar, palm fat*), tapioca starch, sugar, modified starch, flavouring, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), sea salt, natural flavouring, citrus fibre, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser xanthan gum, molasses
Check graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Bar


