This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal (10%), pressed oat, reduced cocoa powder, milk chocolate (9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), humectant (glycerine), glucose syrup, dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), chopped caramelised pecans (5%) (pecans nuts (5%), sugar, palm fat*), tapioca starch, sugar, modified starch, flavouring, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), sea salt, natural flavouring, citrus fibre, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser xanthan gum, molasses

Check graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoCoffee
Gluten Free? graze Oat Brownies Pecan & Milk Chocolate | Spoonful