Is Graze Peanut Butter Flapjack Oats Plus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats (29%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), soy protein crispies (7%) (soy protein, starch), peanut butter (5%) (peanuts 100%), golden syrup, roasted peanuts (4%), liquid sugar, linseeds, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds, rice protein, palm fat *, soluble corn fibre, soya flour, demerara suga potato starch, sea salt, emulsifier: soy lecithin, citrus fibre, natural flavouring, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses.
Check Graze Peanut Butter Flapjack Oats Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Peanut Butter Flapjack Oats Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Peanut Butter Flapjack Oats Plus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


