Is Graze Peanut Butter Flapjack Oats Plus Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein
- soya flour
- soy protein crispies
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (29%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), soy protein crispies (7%) (soy protein, starch), peanut butter (5%) (peanuts 100%), golden syrup, roasted peanuts (4%), liquid sugar, linseeds, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds, rice protein, palm fat *, soluble corn fibre, soya flour, demerara suga potato starch, sea salt, emulsifier: soy lecithin, citrus fibre, natural flavouring, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses.
Check Graze Peanut Butter Flapjack Oats Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Peanut Butter Flapjack Oats Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Peanut Butter Flapjack Oats Plus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


