Is Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Soy Free?

Description
Peanut-forward spread balances creamy and slightly gritty textures with a chewy bite and occasional crunchy pieces, yielding dense, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, breakfast topper, or spread on toast and fruit. Reviews cite consistent peanut flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, texture.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
- soya
- soya flour
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut-forward spread balances creamy and slightly gritty textures with a chewy bite and occasional crunchy pieces, yielding dense, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, breakfast topper, or spread on toast and fruit. Reviews cite consistent peanut flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, texture.
Ingredients
Oats (37%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, peanut butter (5%) (peanuts 100%), roasted peanuts (4%), liquid sugar, linseeds, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds, palm fat, modified starch, demerara sugar, soya flour, starch, sea salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, citrus fibre, natural flavouring, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses
Check Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


