Is graze protein oat bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rolled oats (25%), vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), chicory root fibre, soy protein crispies (9%) (isoláted soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), best before golden syrup, peanut bufter (5%) (roasted peanuts, sea salt), sugar, linseeds (4%), roasted peanuts (4%), sunflower seeds (3%), demerara sugar (sugar, cane molasses), chocolate chips (2%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin), pumpkin seeds (1%), stabiliser: acacia gum, salt, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, stabiliser: xanthan gum, cane molasses for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. suitable for vegetarians & vegans - nutrition: per 100g/per 30g energy 2068kj/620kg

Check graze protein oat bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep