Is graze protein oat bites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
rolled oats (25%), vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), chicory root fibre, soy protein crispies (9%) (isoláted soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), best before golden syrup, peanut bufter (5%) (roasted peanuts, sea salt), sugar, linseeds (4%), roasted peanuts (4%), sunflower seeds (3%), demerara sugar (sugar, cane molasses), chocolate chips (2%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin), pumpkin seeds (1%), stabiliser: acacia gum, salt, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, stabiliser: xanthan gum, cane molasses for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. suitable for vegetarians & vegans - nutrition: per 100g/per 30g energy 2068kj/620kg
Check graze protein oat bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open graze protein oat bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


