Is Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon and ripe blueberry flavors come through in a moist, slightly chewy square with a tender crumb; reviewers commonly note a balanced tart-sweet profile, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment, while some comment on varying firmness between batches and texture variations.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon and ripe blueberry flavors come through in a moist, slightly chewy square with a tender crumb; reviewers commonly note a balanced tart-sweet profile, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment, while some comment on varying firmness between batches and texture variations.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Blueberry Infused Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberries, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Demerara Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baobab Powder, Lemon Curd, Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Free-range Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Free-range Whole Egg, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Lemon Oil), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Graze Contributes To The Production Of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Where to buy
Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


