Is Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares Vegan?

Description
Bright lemon and ripe blueberry flavors come through in a moist, slightly chewy square with a tender crumb; reviewers commonly note a balanced tart-sweet profile, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment, while some comment on varying firmness between batches and texture variations.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised free-range whole egg
- pasteurised free-range egg yolk
- milk
- natural lemon flavouring
- salted butter
- margarine
pasteurised free-range whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon and ripe blueberry flavors come through in a moist, slightly chewy square with a tender crumb; reviewers commonly note a balanced tart-sweet profile, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment, while some comment on varying firmness between batches and texture variations.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Blueberry Infused Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberries, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Demerara Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baobab Powder, Lemon Curd, Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Free-range Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Free-range Whole Egg, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Lemon Oil), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Graze Contributes To The Production Of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Where to buy
Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


