Is Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon and ripe blueberry flavors come through in a moist, slightly chewy square with a tender crumb; reviewers commonly note a balanced tart-sweet profile, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment, while some comment on varying firmness between batches and texture variations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon and ripe blueberry flavors come through in a moist, slightly chewy square with a tender crumb; reviewers commonly note a balanced tart-sweet profile, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment, while some comment on varying firmness between batches and texture variations.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Blueberry Infused Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberries, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Demerara Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baobab Powder, Lemon Curd, Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Free-range Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Free-range Whole Egg, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Lemon Oil), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Graze Contributes To The Production Of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Where to buy
Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


