Is Graziers Raw Milk Sharp white Cheddar, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • certified graziers raw cultured whole milk

certified graziers raw cultured whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Graziers Raw Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzym

Check Graziers Raw Milk Sharp white Cheddar, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graziers Raw Milk Sharp white Cheddar, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking