Is Great Lakes Gelatin, Gelatin Collagen (Green), 1 Lb (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen
Check Great Lakes Gelatin, Gelatin Collagen (Green), 1 Lb (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Gelatin, Gelatin Collagen (Green), 1 Lb (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Where to buy
Great Lakes Gelatin, Gelatin Collagen (Green), 1 Lb (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


