Is GREAT ON PASTA OR PIZZA! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, SALT, RED PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, SPICE), SUGAR, ONION, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID AND DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check GREAT ON PASTA OR PIZZA! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT ON PASTA OR PIZZA! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


