Is Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 8 lb (Frozen) Vegan?

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Portions With Rib Meat, Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 8 lb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 8 lb (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 8 lb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


