Is Great Value Bacon Flavored Bits, 3 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with small crunchy pieces that add crisp texture to salads, baked potatoes, soups, casseroles, and snacks. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, noticeable bacon-like taste, versatility as topping or mix-in, and easy storage; opinions vary on flavor intensity, with some calling it robust and others describing it as mild.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with small crunchy pieces that add crisp texture to salads, baked potatoes, soups, casseroles, and snacks. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, noticeable bacon-like taste, versatility as topping or mix-in, and easy storage; opinions vary on flavor intensity, with some calling it robust and others describing it as mild.
Ingredients
Soy Flour, Soybean Oil With Tbhq Added To Protect Freshness, Salt, Less Than 2 Percent Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Inactive Dried Yeat, Caramel Color, Fd & C Red 3, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Bacon Flavored Bits, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Bacon Flavored Bits, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Bacon Flavored Bits, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Piece


