Is Great Value Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers, 14 Oz, 8 Pieces Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Acetic Acid, Salt), Bacon (Pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Locust Bean Gum (Stabilizer)), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Color), May Contain Calcium Chloride), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Onion Pow

Check Great Value Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers, 14 Oz, 8 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Great Value Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers, 14 Oz, 8 Pieces is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyTenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep