Is Great Value Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers, 14 Oz, 8 Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
- bacon
- calcium chloride
- enzymes
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Acetic Acid, Salt), Bacon (Pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Locust Bean Gum (Stabilizer)), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Color), May Contain Calcium Chloride), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Onion Pow
Check Great Value Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers, 14 Oz, 8 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers, 14 Oz, 8 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers, 14 Oz, 8 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


