Is Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork water
  • coated with collagen
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

pork water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoked, fully cooked ham offers a pronounced smoky flavor and tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers report easy slicing and quick reheating for sandwiches, breakfasts, casseroles, and holiday trays. Common review themes note convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional variation in slice thickness across packages. Some buyers mention reheating tips.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Glucose Solids, Flavour, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour, Smoke. Coated With Collagen. May Contain: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.

Check Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking