Is Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- modified milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Caramel Ripple (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Caramel Flavour, Caramel Colour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Active Bacterial Culture (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis Hn019 (Lyo 500Dcu)), Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat,provides 1 Billion B, Lactis Hn019 (Lyo 500 Dcu), Cfu Per 80Serving, Provides Live Microorganisms That Contribute To Healthy Gut Flora
Check Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


