Is Great Value Chocolate Almond Bark Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, meltable bark offers sweet, rounded flavor with mild nutty undertones and a glossy snap; texture combines creamy base and crunchy inclusions. Commonly used for melting, dipping, molding, candy-making, dessert topping, and holiday clusters. Reviewers note good value and ease of use, with occasional comments about minor uneven inclusion distribution.

Description
Smooth, meltable bark offers sweet, rounded flavor with mild nutty undertones and a glossy snap; texture combines creamy base and crunchy inclusions. Commonly used for melting, dipping, molding, candy-making, dessert topping, and holiday clusters. Reviewers note good value and ease of use, with occasional comments about minor uneven inclusion distribution.
Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Great Value Chocolate Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Almond Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Almond Bark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


