Is Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- honey, spices, salt, butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHURRO SEASONED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCHI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HONEY, SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), CHURRO SEASONED CORN STICKS (MASA CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OL [PEANUT OL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, POTATO FLOUR, SEA SALT), CHURRO SEASONED COATED PRETZEL BALLS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL {MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), HONEY CINNAMON ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CINNAMON AND OTHER SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), THIN DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


