Is Great Value Cilantro & Lime Microwavable Rice, 90 Seconds, 8.5 oz Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Sunflower Oil, Lime Peel, Sugar, Salt, Dried Coriander, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum
Check Great Value Cilantro & Lime Microwavable Rice, 90 Seconds, 8.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cilantro & Lime Microwavable Rice, 90 Seconds, 8.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Great Value Rice Squares
Where to buy
Great Value Cilantro & Lime Microwavable Rice, 90 Seconds, 8.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


