Is Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen) Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • caramel color
  • vegetable oil

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy when pan-fried or oven-baked, these ridged fries offer a golden exterior and soft interior, with grooves that hold seasonings well. Commonly used as a quick side, snack, or kid-friendly meal component, reviewers note good value, occasional uneven doneness, and variable crispiness depending on cooking method and reheating outcomes overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn). Contains 2% or less of Annatto Extract (color), Caramel Color, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Color.

Check Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking