Is Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caramel color vanilla fudge - milk
- whole milk powder
- water vanilla - milk
- whey powder
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- polysorbate 80
- unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +2 more
caramel color vanilla fudge - milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vanilla Caramel - Sugar, Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Whole Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Molasses, Rice, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil, Whey Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Water Vanilla - Milk, Sugar, Caramel Color Vanilla Fudge - Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 80
Check Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


