Is Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vanilla Caramel - Sugar, Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Whole Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Molasses, Rice, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil, Whey Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Water Vanilla - Milk, Sugar, Caramel Color Vanilla Fudge - Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 80
Check Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Great Value Crisp Dipped Variety Pack Vanilla Caramel, Vanilla, Vanilla Fudge, 4.6 fl oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


