Is Great Value Deluxe Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese, 24 count, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Water, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorbic Acid, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene (Color), Soy Lecith
Check Great Value Deluxe Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese, 24 count, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Deluxe Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese, 24 count, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Great Value Deluxe Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese, 24 count, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


