Is Great Value Dried Cranberries & Honey Roasted Almonds Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit pieces paired with crunchy, sweet-coated nuts deliver contrasting flavor and mixed chewy and crisp textures; commonly used for on-the-go snacking, salad or yogurt toppings, baking, and trail mix. Reviewers cite satisfying contrast and value; some note excess sweetness and occasional broken pieces, while others appreciate resealable packaging too.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit pieces paired with crunchy, sweet-coated nuts deliver contrasting flavor and mixed chewy and crisp textures; commonly used for on-the-go snacking, salad or yogurt toppings, baking, and trail mix. Reviewers cite satisfying contrast and value; some note excess sweetness and occasional broken pieces, while others appreciate resealable packaging too.
Ingredients
Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts And Wheat. Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts And Wheat.
Check Great Value Dried Cranberries & Honey Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Dried Cranberries & Honey Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


