Is Great Value Energy Cherry Slush Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- calcium silicate
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME, CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, COCONUT, AND SOY.
Check Great Value Energy Cherry Slush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Cherry Slush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Cherry Slush is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


