Is Great Value Freeze Dried Fuji Apples & Cheddar Cheese, 1.25 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fuji Appl
Check Great Value Freeze Dried Fuji Apples & Cheddar Cheese, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Freeze Dried Fuji Apples & Cheddar Cheese, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Freeze Dried Fuji Apples & Cheddar Cheese, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


