Is Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- bacon pork cured with water
- pork
- seasoned pulled pork
- xanthan gum
- butter cream
- dextrose
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Pulled Pork (Pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pepper), Baked Beans Water, Navy Beans, Bacon Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Seasoning Salt, Corn Syrup, Flavoring, Mustard Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices, Turmeric, Onions, Maple Syrup, Mashed Sweet Potatoes Sweet Potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter Cream, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum
Check Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


