Is Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon pork cured with water
- seasoned pulled pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Pulled Pork (Pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pepper), Baked Beans Water, Navy Beans, Bacon Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Seasoning Salt, Corn Syrup, Flavoring, Mustard Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices, Turmeric, Onions, Maple Syrup, Mashed Sweet Potatoes Sweet Potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter Cream, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum
Check Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


