Is Great Value Fruit & Cream Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Dried Bananas, Dried Blueberries, Dried Peaches, Natural Flavors, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid
Check Great Value Fruit & Cream Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit & Cream Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count


