Is Great Value Fudge Mint Cookies, 10 oz Oat Free?

Description
Cookies feature chocolate fudge and cool mint flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly cookie exterior and a smooth, sweet fudge center; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with milk, used as a dessert garnish or crumbled into ice cream. Customers often cite strong mint chocolate taste and good value overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, peppermint oil, leavening
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies feature chocolate fudge and cool mint flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly cookie exterior and a smooth, sweet fudge center; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with milk, used as a dessert garnish or crumbled into ice cream. Customers often cite strong mint chocolate taste and good value overall.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check Great Value Fudge Mint Cookies, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fudge Mint Cookies, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fudge Mint Cookies, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


