Is Great Value Grade A Fat Free Sour Cream, 16 Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milk, Modified Food Starch, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Color Added, Sodium Phisphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Agar, Xanthan Gum, Tara Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Great Value Grade A Fat Free Sour Cream, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Great Value Grade A Fat Free Sour Cream, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing