No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is great value gummy worms Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calclun Iron 0% 0% Or Value Tells You How Much A Nutrient In A The O Of Food Contributes To A Daily Diet, 2, Calories A Day Is Used For General Nutrition Advice Calories Per Gram: T9 Carbohydrate 4Protein Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch 0 Corn, Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Ctae, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut 0Il, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almns-,gmut Peanuts And Soy

Check great value gummy worms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? great value gummy worms | Spoonful